Michael Desgain

Original EP Baller

Nickname(s): Mike

Year of birth: 1983

Language: FR

Balls: Obut Match+

Favorite location: Big construction sites

Biography:

Michael is the younger brother of Jonathan. He was born in Anderlecht, currently lives in Saint Amand and is the father of a baby girl and boy.

As Michael is a hard-working ice-cream vendor, he doesn’t always have the time to play, but when shit hits the fan we can always count on Michael.

Since Michael spends most of his time working, he considers extreme petanque as the ideal opportunity to see his friends while having fun & drinking a Vedett (or two).

Apart from working on his classic car collection, he enjoys watching hockey and motorsports.

Meet the other team members

Click on the picture to open the member’s profile.

Remy

Yun

Fede

Tom

Jochen

Jonathan