Yun Lupant

Original EP Baller – Resident DJ

Nickname(s): Ken Shiro

Year of birth: 1977

Languages: FR/EN

Balls: Obut Plage

Favorite location: Whatever the place…the karma of positive people makes the place greater!

Quote: “Fear and mockery are due to ignorance”

Biography:

Yun was born is Seoul and lives in Belgium for more than 35 years now, he lives in Saint-Gilles.

Next to being a certified single on Tinder, Happn and Once, he is -more importantly- the resident DJ of our organisation. His beats are the fuel for the eclectic vibes at our events and tournaments.

Yun likes to play both Extreme Petanque as normal Petanque. He considers the good atmosphere provided by the players as the most important motivation to play.

Yun cherishes his family & friendships and he invests quite some time in his social life.

When he isn’t playing extreme petanque, he often participates in “real” sports, such as Tennis, Karate, Soccer, Badminton; Jogging and Skiing.

Meet the other team members

Click on the picture to open the member’s profile.

Fede

Tom

Jochen

Jonathan

Mike

Remy